Nathaniel Pitt |
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
news | |||||||
art | |||||||
curator | |||||||
gallerist | |
||||||
cv | |||||||
Est 1690. | Robert Barry / Elizabeth Rowe / Candice Jacobs / Christopher Hughes (2013) + |
|||||||
Art Rotterdam | Projections | Sam Curtis (2013) + |
|||||||
Art Vilnius 12 International Contemporary Art Fair | FLAGworks launch (2012) Saulius Leonavicius, Daniel Bosworth, John M Robinson, Various Artist |
|||||||
The Manchester Contemporary + |
|||||||
The Dymaxion Playground / Gavin Wade + |
|||||||
Glasgow International Festival of Visual Art Print and Paste (2012) BAZ + |
|||||||
Hanley Bus Station / Rednile Projects (2012) Artists tbc + |
|||||||
Re-Considered (2011) Worcester City Art Gallery + Heather & Ivan Morison, Sophy Rickett, Gerhard Stromberg Fiona Crisp, Paul Morrison, Dan Holdsworth, Richard Billingham, George Shaw, Grazia Toderi, David Rayson, Jem Southam, Carol Rhodes, Paul Seawright and Jacob Feige |
|||||||
Art Vilnius 11 International Contemporary Art Fair (2011) + Cornford & Cross, John M Robinson and Saulius Leonavicius. |
|||||||
Worcester Contemporary Art Open (2010) Worcester City Gallery + Selected by Simon Rees, Antonia Payne, Anne de Charmant, Andrew Mania, Sophie Hope and Matt Price Co-curated by Charlie Lavine and Matt Roberts / Texts by Dave Beech and Chris Brown Aaron Head, Alexandria Clark, Andrew Spackman, Anna Falcini, Caitlin Griffiths, Caroline Wright, Dan Auluk, Dew Harrison, Eric Butcher, Fiona Hughes, Helen Saunders Hodges/Mayer, Ian Gonczarow, Ian Madeley, James Hayes, James Winnett Jamie Randall, Jennifer Shaw, John Fallon, John M Robinson, Lulu Allison Maggie Kitchin, Michael Bold, Mikael Larsson, Neil Stokes MA, Nita Walters Pamina Stewart, Paul McAree, Peter Chapman, Sabrina Shah Sarah Harbridge, Tim Stock, Tom Butler, Trev Clarke, Vicky Cull, Yoke & Zoom |
|||||||
FLAGworks (2011-12) + Artists tbc. Cornford & Cross, Alan Smith, AA Bronson/General Idea, Various Artist |
|||||||
Roadside Manifesto's - Co-curated with Various Artist.(2012) Touring Billboard Exhibition. + Artist tbc. |
|||||||
Motel Kandiski Kiosk Pavillion Trajector Art Fair (2011) + Brussels mit Various Artist / David Bethell, Andrew Branscombe, Anna Francis, Glen Stoker, Sam Curtis, Ellie Harrison, Rod Dickinson, Saulius Leonavicius and John M Robinson |
|||||||
|
|||||||
Before Your Very Eyes - Curated by Charlie Hurcombe (2010) + Rhiannon Adam, Sophie Gibson, Chris Gooding and Carlie Hurcombe |
|||||||
Goal Celebration Machines (2009) + Chris Poolman |
|||||||
PUFF (2009) + Nicole Mortiboys |
|||||||
Four Legs Good (2009) + Tim Robottom |
|||||||
Managerie of Birds - Curated by Charlie Levine (2009) + Richard Grahem, Claire Brewster, Stuart Tait, Scott Robinson, David Miller, Harminder Singh Judge Ana Milgrim, Alex Lockett and Ian England, Michelle Munn, Caitlin Griffiths and Joshua Parry |
|||||||
Juliet Gomperts Award / United Nations Residency with Chris Hodson (2008) + |
|||||||